The professional jury will judge the works in three categories:
• The best innovative idea
• Best technological performance
• The best on the social media (FB)
The winner of the “Best on the Social Media” category will be determined by the number of likes received by the animation on the Facebook network. As a result, all participants who want to compete in this category should upload their animation on Facebook on October 1, 2023 using the hashtags #հայնեթ2023 #հայիհետ #isocam #isocarmenia. (We let the participant choose the page; it might be the organization’s or the parent’s page).
The winner of this nomination will be determined by the number of likes received between October 1 and October 10.
The competition closes on October 10 at 12:00 p.m. Participants should send their works to the address before the deadline, with the subject line “On the Internet with .հայ” The results of the Facebook competition will also be summarized using this hour’s data.
The rewards will be distributed, and the winners will be announced on November 10, 2023.
The “Internet Society” NGO manages the register of national domains and is the administering organization of the .հայ/.am domains. With these and other activities, the ISOC ARmenia helps to expand the Armenian presence on the Internet and encourages the spread and growth of Armenian material.