The results of the ".am logo contest" have been summarized. The selection committee reviewed all 25 works and selected the winning version. “Internet Society” NGO thanks ALL participants for their unique works.We are pleased to show the winning logo.Many thanks to Nara Stepanyan for her work and cooperation!
On 15 July 2019 Internet Society NGO launches the .am TLD logo contest. Anyone can take part in the competition by submitting works to with author’s name and contact information (phone, e-mail address). Deadline is 15 August 2019. The submitted versions will be evaluated by 25 August 2019 by the Contest Commission established for this purpose. The winner of the contest will receive a grant equal to one hundred thousand AMD. By submitting works, the contest participant agrees that in case of winning, this logo will officially be used by the Internet Society NGO.
12 Mar 2019
The Special Assembly of Internet Society NGO will be held on March 13, 2019 at Nairi Hall of Ani Plaza Hotel (Sayat-Nova 19, Yerevan). The Special Assembly will be held exclusively in the form of a joint assembly.     The agenda will include: 1. Elections of the President of the organization. 2. Elections of the organization Board members. 3. Elections of the Supervisory Commission members.   Remote participation for following the meeting will be available for watching through Zoom platform: Meeting ID: 355019864
21 Feb 2019
A Special Assembly of the “Internet Society” NGO is to be convened on February 28, 2019 at Tekeyan Center (Khanjan 50 str, Yerevan). Remote participation will be available through Zoom platform. ID - 843946552