Contest for the best "․հայ" websites
We have launched a contest for the best ".հայ" websites within the framework of the events dedicated to the fifth anniversary of the ".հայ" domain. Applicants must submit a website with the domain name ".հայ" in the following categories:
Best design, Best Armenian content, Best usability and mobile application
The main requirements for participating in the contest are:
The website must have an Armenian version, The website must be technological, scientific, general or commercial.
To participate in the contest, you need to register and provide the required information. Deadline is August 31, 2021. Applications will be reviewed by the Admissions Committee and, if they meet all the above conditions, will be submitted to a panel of experts. For more details, visit here.
06 May 2021
Within the framework of the events dedicated to the 5th anniversary of the ".հայ" domain, "Internet Society" NGO and "Wikimedia Armenia" Scientific-Educational NGO launch a Competition Campaign for the development of Armenian content in Internet.
Those best contributors will receive prizes from the "Internet Society" NGO.
Anyone, who has a research mind, the ability to work with resources and interested in the Competition, can join the Campaign. In this way we can present to the public our history and culture in all its diversity, in a true way, and to inherit that for generations.