Contest for the best "․հայ" websites
We have launched a contest for the best ".հայ" websites within the framework of the events dedicated to the fifth anniversary of the ".հայ" domain. Applicants must submit a website with the domain name ".հայ" in the following categories:  Best design, Best Armenian content, Best usability and mobile application The main requirements for participating in the contest are: The website must have an Armenian version, The website must be technological, scientific, general or commercial. To participate in the contest, you need to register and provide the required information. Deadline is August 31, 2021. Applications will be reviewed by the Admissions Committee and, if they meet all the above conditions, will be submitted to a panel of experts. For more details, visit <a href="https://xn--2021-pdfy2a7c5bk.xn--y9aharg6a0bcbdcvc2gdng1bd.xn--y9a3aq/">here</a>.