This year EuroDIG took place in The Hague, The Netherlands on 19-20 June 2019 (with a day zero of pre-events). It was hosted by the Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy of the Netherlands in cooperation with ECP – Netherlands Platform for the Information Society, the Municipality of The Hague and SIDN – the .nl domain registry.EuroDIG is not just a conference; it is a year-round dialogue of European stakeholders.“Internet Society” NGO Board Member Lianna Galstyan was participating to EurDIG 2019 meeting. The overarching theme for EuroDIG 2019 was “Cooperating in the Digital Age” highlighting the opportunities of multi-stakeholder processes. The meeting included topics around Media & Content, Access & literacy, Development of IG ecosystem, Security, Human Rights and etc. Find the program of EuroDIG 2019 here .The next EuroDIG will take place from 10 – 12 June 2020 in Trieste, Italy at The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics (ICTP).For participation in EuroDIG and other detailed information visit to site.