Lianna Galstyan is a Board member of the Internet Society of Armenia since 2013. She also represents the ISOC Armenia in ICANN as a certified At-Large Structure in APRALOand is the Vice Chair of APRALO. She was involved in the Initiative group for launching the Armenian IDN ․հայ.
Ms. Galstyan is a Public Relations Manager of Armenian Multi-Stakeholder Internet Governance Council (IGC) since its formation in December 2014. She is actively involved in Internet Governance related issues on national, (sub)regional and global level by participating to EuroDIG and global IGF meetings as well as representing the Armenian IGF to larger communities. She is the member of the executive team for SEEDIG (South Eastern European Dialogue on Internet Governance) and ArmIGF.
Apart from this, Lianna has a 14-years working experience in a leading Armenian Registrar company as a Head of Contract Department for Domain Names registration and Hosting Services.