"Armenian Union of Operators", Executive Director
• The Executive Director of the "Armenian Union of Operators" since August 1, 2018.
• The Head of Business Development and Marketing Department at “Arpinet” since July 2016.
• Led the "Innovative Ethnic Regional Center" of the "Armenian Unity Cross" during 2016-2017.
• Kristine has worked in “Microsoft” as the "Head of Educational Programs". She also worked at Uhlberg Advisory GmbH and at other European Union projects, providing e-learning expert services.
• She has many years of teaching and governmental employees retraining experience. She has taught at the Armenian State Pedagogical University, at the National Polytechnic University of Armenia, ​​The Russian economic university named after G.V.Plekhanov, European Regional Academy, Eurasia International University, Interlingua University, Yerevan University of Economy and Law.
• Kristine graduated recieved her Master’s degree at the Faculty of "Management" of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia and she received her Bachelor’s degree at the Faculty of Foreign Languages of the University of Economy and Law during 1997-2001.
He has participated in a lot of training courses in Armenia and Europe.