How to become a member of the
"Internet Society" non-governmental organization operates under the laws of the Republic of Armenia. The objectives of the organization are to support the Internet users in Armenia and to promote the development of ".am" and ".հայ" domains.
The annual membership fee of "Internet Society" NGO is 1000 drams.
To become a member of “Internet Society” NGO, please, read the Charter of the organization, fill out the application form and send it with a copy of your identification document to Thereafter, your application will be presented at the upcoming Board Meeting. In case of a positive answer, you will be notified additionally.
Afterwards you should pay the annual membership fee. Once your membership is approved, your contact email address provided in the application form will be included in the members list ( and you will then receive regular notifications from the “Internet Society” NGO.